Results 2020

Singles: 16-5
Doubles: 7-4

02/03 Davis Cup Qualifiers Hongarije - België (Davis Cup)
RR: Ruben - Attila Balazs (HUN) 5-7, 8-6 (4), 6-4 (W)
RR: Marton Fucsovics (HUN) - Ruben 6-7 (7), 6-4, 2-6 (L)

24/02 Trento (Italy, M25 Futures)
R32: Ruben - Damien Wenger (SUI) 6-2, 6-3 (W)
R16: Ruben - David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-3, 7-6 (3) (W)
QF: Ruben - Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-2, 6-7 (4), 6-2 (W)
SF: Ruben - Frencesco Forti (ITA) 6-4, 6-2 (W)
F: Ruben - Alexander Erler (AUT) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 (W)

R16 D: bye
QF D: Ruben/Daniel Masur (GER) - Francesco Forti/Mattia Frinzi (ITA/ITA) 7-5, 6-4 (W)
SF D: Ruben/Daniel Masur (GER) - Mattia ernardi/Davide Ferrarolli (ITA/ITA) 6-2, 6-1 (W)
F D: Ruben/Daniel Masur (GER) - Alexander Erler/David Jorda Sanchis (AUT/ESP) 7-6 (7), 6-2(W)

17/02 Koblenz (Germany, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: bye
R32: Ruben - Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) 6-3, 6-1 (W)
R16: Ruben - Quentin Halys (FRA) 6-2, 6-4 (W)
QF: Ruben - Yannick Hanfmann (GER) 6-3, 6-2 (W)
SF: Tomas Machac (CZE) - Ruben 6-2, 6-4 (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Daniel Masur (GER) - Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov (CRO/CRO) 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 (W)
QF D: Ruben/Daniel Masur (GER) - Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (CRO/AUT) 5-7, 7-5, 10-5 (W)
SF D: Julian Lenz/Yannick Maden (GER/GER) - Ruben/Daniel Masur (GER) 2-6, 6-1, 10-2 (L)

10/02 Cherbourg (France, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: Ruben - Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) 6-3, 6-1 (W)
R32: Ruben - Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 6-4, 6-7 (2), 6-3 (W)
R16: Mischa Zverev (GER) - Ruben 6-2, 6-4 (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Dustin Brown (GER) - Kenny De Schepper/Hugo Gaston (FRA/FRA) 1-6, 7-6 (5), 12-10 (W)
QF D: Ruben/Dustin Brown (GER) - Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov (CRO/CRO) 6-2, 7-6 (4) (W)
SF D: Dan Added/Albano Olivetti (FRA/FRA) - Ruben/Dustin Brown (GER) 4-6, 7-6 (5), 10-5 (L)

27/01 Quimper (France, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: Manuel Guinard (FRA) - Ruben 7-6 (6), 7-6 (3) (L)

R16 D: Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov (CRO/CRO) - Ruben/Daniel Masur (GER) 6-2, 6-4 (L)

20/01 Nussloch (Germany, M25 Futures)
R32: Ruben - Kacper Zuk (POL) 6-3, 6-3 (W)
R16: Ruben - Adrian Bodmer (SUI) 7-5, 6-4 (W)
QF: Ruben - Johannes Haerteis (GER) 6-4, 6-3 (W)
SF: Ruben - Julian Ocleppo (ITA) 7-6 (3), 3-6, 7-6 (3) (W)
F: Ruben - Jonas Forejtek (CZE) 6-7 (4), 7-6 (3), 6-2 (W)

06/01 Ann Arbor (United States, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: bye
R32: Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA) - Ruben 6-2, 6-4 (L)

R16 D: Treat Huey/Nathaniel Lammons (PHI/USA) - Ruben/Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 6-3, 6-3 (L)