Resultaten 2015

Enkel: 41-27
Dubbel: 16-10

Davis Cup finale België - Groot-Brittannië
Andy Murray (GBR) - Ruben 6-3, 6-2, 7-5 (L)

09/11 Mouilleron Le Captif (Frankrijk - ATP Challenger Tour)
R32: Karen Khachanov (RUS) - Ruben 6-3, 7-6 (6) (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Philipp Petzschner (GER) - Lukas Dlouhy/Sergiy Stakhovsky (CZE/UKR) 7-6 (11), 6-4 (W)
QF D: Ruben/Philipp Petzschner (GER) - Gregoire Barrere/Lucas Pouille (FRA/FRA) W.O.
SF D: Aliaksandr Bury/Andreas Siljestrom (BLR/SWE) - Ruben/Philipp Petzschner (GER) 7-6 (1), 6-4 (L)

02/11 Eckental (Duitsland - ATP Challenger Tour)
R32: Ruben - Maximilian Marterer (GER) 6-4, 6-3 (W)
R16: Ruben - Marius Copil (ROU) 7-6 (5), 6-3 (W)
QF: Ruben - Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-3, 6-0 (W)
SF: Benjamin Becker (GER) - Ruben 6-3, 6-2 (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Philipp Petzschner (GER) - Rameez Junaid/Igor Zelenay (AUS/SVK) 6-2, 6-1 (W)
QF D: Ruben/Philipp Petzschner (GER) - Farrukh Dustov/Federico Gaio (UZB/ITA) 6-2, 6-4 (W)
SF D: Ruben/Philipp Petzschner (GER) - Mateus Kowalczyk/Dino Marcan (POL/CRO) 6-1, 6-4 (W)
F D: Ruben/Philipp Petzschner (GER) - Ken Skupski/Neal Skupski (GBR/GBR) 7-5, 6-2 (W)

26/10 Bazel (Zwitserland - ATP World Tour 500)
Q1: Ruben - Albert Ramos-Vinolas 7-6 (2), 1-6, 6-3 (W)
Q2: Dusan Lajovic - Ruben 6-7 (3), 7-6 (5), 6-4 (L)

19/10 Wenen (Oostenrijk - ATP World Tour 500)
Q1: Ruben - Bye
Q2: Kenny De Schepper - Ruben 6-3, 6-2 (L)

Q1 D: Mateusz Kowalczyk/Dino Marcan (POL/CRO) - Ruben/Frank Moser (GER) 6-4, 6-4 (L)

05/10 Bergen (België - ATP Challenger Tour)
R32: Kenny De Schepper - Ruben 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Philipp Petzschner (GER) - Fabrice Martin/John-Patrick Smith (FRA/AUS) 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 (W)
QF D: Ruben/Philipp Petzschner (GER) - Marcel Granollers/Karen Khachanov (ESP/RUS) W.O.
SF D: Ruben/Philipp Petzschner (GER) - Frantisek Cermak/Andreas Siljestrom (CZE/SWE) 6-4, 7-6 (4) (W)
F D: Ruben/Philipp Petzschner (GER) - Rameez Junaid/Igor Zelenay (AUS/SVK) 6-3, 6-1 (W)

28/09 Agri (Turkije - ATP Challenger Tour)
R32: Ruben - Petru-Alexandru Luncanu 6-2, 6-2 (W)
R16: Ruben - Ivan Bjelica 6-2, 6-1 (W)
QF: Konstantin Kravchuk - Ruben 6-3, 6-4 (L)

14/09 Davis Cup België- Argentinië (België, halve finales)
Carlos Berlocq/Leonardo Mayer (ARG/ARG) - Ruben/Steve Darcis 6-2, 7-6 (2), 5-7, 7-6 (5) (L)

31/08 US Open (Verenigde Staten - grand slam)
R128: Ruben - Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-4, 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 (W)
R64: Ruben - Jack Sock (USA) 4-6, 4-6, 6-3, 2-1 (RET) (W)
R32: Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [5] - Ruben 6-3, 7-6 (5), 6-4 (L)

17/08 Vancouver (Canada - ATP Challenger Tour)
R32: Ruben - Gastao Elias (POR) 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 (W)
R16: Brydan Klein (GBR) - Ruben 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (4) (L)

R16 D: Yuki Bhambri/Michael Venus - Ruben/Philip Bester 7-6 (4), 6-3 (L)

10/08 Montreal (Canada - ATP World Tour 1 000)
Q1: Brayden Schnur - Ruben 6-4, 6-3 (L)

03/08 Washington (Verenigde Staten - ATP World Tour 500)
R64: Ruben - Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-3, 6-3 (W)
R32: Jack Sock (USA) - Ruben 7-6 (7), 6-3 (L)

20/07 Recanati (Italië - ATP Challenger Tour)
R32: Ruben - David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-2, 6-2 (W)
R16: Ruben - Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) 6-2, 6-4 (W)
QF: Mirza Basic (BIH) - Ruben 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Yannick Mertens (BEL) - Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela/Cesar Ramirez (MEX/MEX) 6-7 (4), 6-2, 12-10 (W)
QF D: Ruben/Yannick Mertens (BEL) - Alexander Kudryavtsev/Dzmitry Zhyrmont (RUS/BLR) W.O. (W)
SF D: Ilija Bozoljac/Flavio Cipolla (SRB/ITA) - Ruben/Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-2, 6-4 (L)

17/07 - Davis Cup België - Canada
Ruben/Kimmer Coppejans - Daniel Nestor/Adil Shamasdin 7-5, 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 (W)

29/06 Wimbledon (Groot-Brittannië - grand slam)
R128: Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [22] - Ruben 6-1, 6-3, 7-6 (6) (L)

22/06 Nottingham (Groot-Brittannië - ATP World Tour 250)
Q1: Ruben - Brydan Klein (GBR) 6-3, 6-3 (W)
Q2: Ruben - Luke Bambridge (GBR) 7-6 (5), 6-0 (W)
Q3: Ruben - Daniel Smethurst (GBR) 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 (W)

R64: Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) - Ruben 6-4, 6-4 (L)

15/06 Halle (Duitsland - ATP World Tour 500)
Q1: Jurgen Melzer - Ruben [6] 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (2) (L)

08/06 s-Hertogenbosch (Nederland - ATP World Tour 250)
Q1: Ruben [3] - Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-2, 7-6 (4) (W)
Q2: Kenny De Schepper - Ruben [3] 6-4, 6-3 (L)

02/06 Manchester (Groot-Brittannië - ATP Challenger Tour)
R32: Rajeev Ram (USA) - Ruben [3] 6-4, 6-4 (L)

24/05 Roland Garros (Frankrijk - Grand Slam)
R128: Benjamin Becker (GER) - Ruben 6-3, 6-7 (5), 2-6, 7-6 (4), 6-2 (L)

18/05 Nice (Frankrijk - ATP World Tour 250)
Q1: Ruben [2] - bye
Q2: Ruben [2] - Yannik Reuter (BEL) 7-6 (7), 6-7 (0), 7-5 (W)
Q3: Ruben [2] - Frances Tiafoe (USA) [5] 6-3, 6-3 (W)

R32: Sam Querrey (USA) - Ruben 6-2, 6-3 (L)

20/04 Savannah (Verenigde Staten - ATP Challenger Tour)
R32: Tommy Paul (USA) [Q] - Ruben [2] 7-6 (6), 6-7 (5), 6-3 (L)

13/04 - Sarasota (Verenigde Staten - ATP Challenger Tour)
R32: Mitchell Krueger (USA) - Ruben 6-2, 6-2 (L)

R16 D: Hyeon Chung/Divij Sharan (KOR/IND) - Ruben/James Cerretani (USA) 7-5, 7-6 (3) (L)

30/03 - Le Gossier (Guadeloupe - ATP Challenger Tour)
R32: Ruben - Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [8] 7-6 (6), 6-3 (W)
R16: Ruben - Laurent Rochette (FRA) [WC] 7-6 (0), 6-3 (W)
QF: Ruben - Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-3, 6-2 (W)
SF: Ruben - Henrique Cunha (BRA) [Q] 6-0, 6-2 (W)
F: Ruben - Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 7-6 (6), 6-3 (W)

16/03 - Drummondville (Canada - ATP Challenger Tour)
R32: Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) [ALT] - Ruben [6] 7-5, 0-6, 6-2 (L)

R16 D: Edward Corrie/Alex Kuznetsov (GBR/USA) - Ruben/Maxime Authom W.O. (L)

06/03 - Davis Cup België - Zwitserland
Henri Laaksonen - Ruben 1-6, 6-7 (6), 6-4, 6-0, 6-2 (L)
Ruben/Niels Desein - Adrien Bossel/Michael Lammer (SUI/SUI) 1-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-2 (W)

23/02 - Kolkata (Indië - ATP Challenger Tour)
R32: Ruben - Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 (W)
R16: Ruben - Kevin Krawietz (GER) 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 (W)
QF: Ruben - Richard Becker (GER) 6-7(5), 7-6(8), 6-2 (W)
SF: James Duckworth (AUS) - Ruben 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) - Radu Albot/Riccardo Ghedin (MDA/ITA) 6-3, 7-5 (W)
QF D: Ruben/Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) - Toni Androic/Nikola Mektic (CRO/CRO) 6-2, 6-3 (W)
SF D: Somdev Devvarman/Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND/IND) 7-6 (9), 6-7 (5), 11-9 (L)

16/02 - New Delhi (Indië - ATP Challenger Tour)
R32: Ruben [4] - Tsung-Hua Yang 6-4, 7-5 (W)
R16: Ruben [4] - Pedja Krstin (SRB) 7-6 (4), 6-3 (W)
QF: Ruben [4] - Luka Saville (AUS) [6] 6-4, 6-4 (W)
SF: Yuki Bhambri (IND) [WC] - Ruben [4] 7-6 (3), 6-3 (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) - Alex Bolt/Andrew Whittington (AUS/AUS) 6-3, 6-2 (L)

03/02 - Glasgow (Verenigd Koninkrijk - ATP Challenger Tour)
R32: Ruben [3] - Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 (W)
R16: Ruben [3] - Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-2, 6-3 (W)
QF: Ruben [3] - Roberto Marcora (ITA) 6-4, 6-3 (W)
SF: Ruben [3] - David Guez (FRA) 6-3, 7-5 (W)
F: Niels Desein (BEL) - Ruben [3] 7-6 (4), 2-6, 7-6 (4) (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Maxime Authom (BEL) - Andrea Arnaboldi/Enrique Lopez-Perez (ITA/ESP) 6-1, 6-7 (5), 10-6 (W)
QF D: Ruben/Maxime Authom (BEL) - Blazej Koniusz/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL/POL) [1] 7-5, 6-3 (W)
SF D: Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop (NED/NED) - Ruben/Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-3, 7-6 (7) (L)

26/01- Nussloch (Duitsland - Futures)
R32: Ruben [1] - Alexander Mannapov (GER) 6-4, 6-1 (W)
R16: Ruben [1] - Marvin Netuschil (GER) 6-3, 6-1 (W)
QF: Ruben [1] - Johannes Haerteis (GER) 6-2, 6-3 (W)
SF: Ruben [1] - Daniel Masur (GER) [7] 6-4, 6-4 (W)
F: Ruben [1] - Maximilian Marterer (GER) [5] 6-3, 6-7 (2), 7-6 (5) (W)

06/01 - Australian Open (Australië - grand slam)
Q1: Ruben - Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-4, 6-2 (W)
Q2: Ruben - Michael Berrer (GER) [10] 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 (W)
Q3: Ruben - Hiroki Moriya (JPN) [28] 6-2, 6-2 (W)

R128: Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [23] - Ruben 6-4, 6-2, 6-4 (L)

05/01 Doha (Qatar - ATP World Tour 250)
Q1: Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) - Ruben 7-6 (4), 6-4 (L)