Results 2019

Singles: 23-31
Doubles: 19-12

04/11 Bratislava (Slovakia , ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: Federico Gaio (ITA) - Ruben 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 (L)

28/10 Eckental (Germany, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: Ruben - Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 6-2, 6-3 (W)
R32: Oscar Otte (GER) - Ruben 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Daniel Masur (GER) - Hans Podlipnik-Castillo/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (CHI/AUT) 6-4, 7-6(8) (W)
QF D: Ruben/Daniel Masur (GER) - Jonathan Erlich/Denys Molchanov (UKR/GER) 6-2, 6-4 (W)
SF D: Sander Arends/Roman Jebavy (NED/CZE) 6-4, 3-6, [10-7] (L)

21/10 Hamburg (Germany, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: Ruben - John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 7-5, 6-4 (W)
R32: Elias Ymer (SWE) - Ruben 6-7 (5), 7-6 (5), 6-3 (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Daniel Masur (GER) - Louis Wessels/Mischa Zverev (GER/GER) 7-5, 4-6, [10-7] (W)
QF D: Maxime Cressy/James Cerretani (USA/USA) - Ruben/Daniel Masur (GER) 7-6 (7), 7-6 (5) (L)

14/10 Antwerp (Belgium, ATP World Tour)
Q1: Marius Copil (ROU) - Ruben 6-4, 6-4 (L)

R16 D: Kevin Krawietz/Andreas Mies (GER/GER)- Ruben/Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6-3, 6-4 (L)

30/09 Nur-Sultan (Kazakhstan, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: Ruben - bye
R32: Ruben - Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 6-4, 6-3 (W)
R16: Ruben - Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-4, 6-6 retired (W)
QF: Ruben - Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 (W)
SF: Illya Marchenko (UKR) - Ruben 1-6, 7-6 (5), 6-4 (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Zdenek Kolar (CZE) - Denys Molchanov/Andrei Vasilevski (UKR/BLR) 7-5, 6-3 (W)
QF D: Ruben/Zdenek Kolar (CZE) - Viktor Troicki/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB/SRB) 6-1, 7-6(3) (W)
SF D: Harri Heliovaara/Illya Marchenko (FIN/UKR) - Ruben/Zdenek Kolar (CZE) 6-3, 4-6, [10-7] (L)

23/09 Orleans (France, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: Ruben - Mirza Basic (BIH) 7-6(4), 6-3 (W)
R32: Yannick Maden (GER) - Ruben 4-6, 7-6 (4), 7-6 (4) (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) - Rameez Junaid/Purav Raja (AUS/IND) 4-6, 7-6(4), [10-6] (W)
QF D: Hans Podlipnik-Castillo/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (CHI/AUT) - Ruben/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) 6-3, 6-4 (L)

16/09 Glasgow (United Kingdom, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: bye
R32: Antoine Escoffier (FRA) - Ruben 6-4, 6-4 (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Daniel Masur (GER) - Andre Goransson/Sem Verbeek (SWE/NED) 7-6(2), 6-4 (W)
QF D: Ruben/Daniel Masur (GER) - Nicola Kuhn/Jurij Rodionov (ESP/AUT) walkover (W)
SF D: Ruben/Daniel Masur (GER) - Nathaniel Lammons/Antonio Sancic (CRO/GER) 6-4, 4-6, [11-9](W)
F D: Ruben/Daniel Masur (GER) - Jamie Murray/John-Patrick Smith (GBR/AUS) 4-6, 6-3, [10-8](W)

09/09 Istanbul (Turkey, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: bye
R32: Ruben - Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 6-2, 7-5 (W)
R16: Ruben - Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-4, 6-3 (W)
QF: Ugo Humbert (FRA) - Ruben 6-7 (3), 7-5, 6-2 (L)

R16 D: Rameez Junaid/Purav Raja (AUS/IND) - Ruben/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) 6-4, 6-4 (L)

19/08 US Open (USA, Grand Slam)
Q1: Ruben - Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 6-1, 7-6 (5) (W)
Q2: Ilya Ivashka (BLR) - Ruben 6-4, 6-3 (L)

12/08 Vancouver (Canada, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: Ruben - Liam Draxl (CAN) 6-4, 7-5 (W)
R32: Jason Jung (TPE) - Ruben 6-4, 6-2 (L)

05/08 Aptos (USA, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: bye
R32: Alexander Sarkissian (USA) - Ruben 6-7 (2), 6-1, 6-2 (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Robert Lindstedt (SWE) - Alejandro Gomez/Israel Alexander Ore (COL/USA) 6-7 (5), 6-3, [10-7] (W)
QF D: Nathan Pasha/Max Schnur (USA/USA) - Ruben/Robert Lindstedt (SWE) 7-5, 7-6 (7) (L)

24/06 Wimbledon (Great Britain, Grand Slam)
Q1: Ruben - Elias Ymer (SWE) 6-3, 6-7(4), 6-4 (W)
Q2: Ruben - Akira Santillan (AUS) 6-7(5), 6-3, 12-10 (W)
Q3: Ruben - Donald Young (USA) 6-4, 6-4, 6-1 (W)

R128: Stan Wawrinka (SUI) - Ruben 6-3, 6-2, 6-2 (L)

17/06 Ilkley (Great Britain, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: Ruben - Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-7(4), 6-3, 6-4 (W)
R32: Ruben - Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-4, 6-1 (W)
R16: Antoine Hoang (FRA) - Ruben 6-1, 6-1 (L)

10/06 Nottingham (Great Britain, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: Ruben - Andrew Harris (AUS) 6-3, 6-2 (W)
R32: Ruben - Ramkumar Ramathan (IND) 6-1, 6-0 (W)
R16: Ruben - Yannick Maden (GER) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 (W)
QF: Antoine Hoang (FRA) - Ruben 6-3, 6-4 (L)

03/06 Surbiton (Great Britain, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: Ruben - John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(7) (W)
R32: Daniel Evans (GBR) - Ruben 6-4, 6-4 (L)

20/05 Roland Garros (France, Grand Slam)
Q1: Sebastian Ofner (AUT) - Ruben 6-2, 7-6 (5) (L)

13/05 Gwangju (South Korea, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: bye
R32: Ruben - Filip Peliwo (CAN) 7-6(4), 6-2 (W)
R16: Jason Jung (TPE) - Ruben 6-2, 7-5 (L)

06/05 Busan (South Korea, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: bye
R32: Evan King (USA) - Ruben 6-7 (4), 7-5, 7-6 (8) (L)

29/04 Seoul (South Korea, ATP Challenger Tour)

R64: bye
R32: Max Purcell (AUS) - Ruben 6-2, 7-6 (4) (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) - Hong Chung/Jea Moon Lee (KOR/KOR) 6-1, 6-2 (W)
QF D: Ruben/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) - Francis Casey Alcantara/Shintaro Imai (PHI/JPN) 6-3, 6-4 (W)
SF D: Ruben/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) - Ramkumar Ramanathan/Brayden Schnur (IND/CAN) 6-1, 6-3 (W)
F D: Max Purcell/Luke Saville (AUS/AUS) - Ruben/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-4, 7-6 (7) (L)

15/04 Tunis (Tunisia , ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: bye
R32: Ruben - Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 6-4, 6-3 (W)
R16: Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) - Ruben 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 (L)

R16 D: Ruben/Tim Puetz (GER) - Zdenek Kolar/Mark Vervoort (CZE/NED) 6-4, 7-6(5) (W)
QF D: Ruben/Tim Puetz (GER) - Jonathan Eysseric/Antonio Sancic (FRA/CRO) 6-4, 6-1 (W)
SF D: Ruben/Tim Puetz (GER) - David Vega Hernandez/Andrea Vavassori (ESP/ITA) 7-6(5), 6-7(4), [10-5] (W)
F D: Ruben/Tim Puetz (GER) - Facundo Arguello/Guillermo Duran (ARG/ARG) 6-3 6-1 (W)

08/04 Murcia (Spanje, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: bye
R32: Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM) - Ruben 3-6,7-5, 6-2 (L)

18/03 Miami (Verenigde Staten, ATP World Tour)
Q1: Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) - Ruben 7-5, 3-6, 7-6 (5) (L)

11/03 Phoenix (United States, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) - Ruben 6-3, 6-3 (L)

R16 D: Rohan Bopanna/Divij Sharan (IND/IND) - Ruben/Peter Polansky (CAN) 6-3, 6-4 (L)

04/03 Indian Wells (United States, ATP World Tour)
Q1: Daniel Evans (GBR) - Ruben 6-4, 6-4 (L)

25/02 Indian Wells (United States, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: Pedja Krstin (SRB) - Ruben 6-3, 6-4 (L)
R16 D: Christopher Eubanks/Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA/USA) - Ruben/Yannick Maden (GER) 5-7, 6-3, [10-8] (L)

18/02 Marseille (France, ATP World Tour)
Q1: Alexey Vatutin (RUS) - Ruben 7-5, 6-4 (L)

11/02 Cherbourg (France, ATP Challenger Tour)
R64: bye
R32: Ruben - Carlos Taberner (ESP) 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 (W)
R16: Nicolas Mahut (FRA) - Ruben 6-3, 6-4 (L)

04/02 Montpellier (France, ATP World Tour)
Q1: Ruben - Matteo Donati (ITA) 7-6 (6), 6-3 (W)
Q2: Matthias Bachinger (GER)- Ruben 6-3, 6-4 (L)

R32: Marcos Baghdates (CYP) - Ruben 6-2, 6-4 (L)

08/01 Australian Open (Australia, Grand Slam)
Q1: Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) - Ruben 7-5, 6-4 (L)

29/12/18 Pune (India, ATP World Tour)
Q1: Sebastian Ofner (AUT) - Ruben 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 (L)